2. liga
Doprastav Zvolen - Čadca B 6:12 , Podbrezová - Čadca B 5:13.
1. Čadca B 15 15 0 0 212:58 45
2. SCP Ružomberok 15 10 2 3 164:106 37
3. Medokýš Martin 15 9 3 3 163:107 36
4. Teplička 15 8 4 3 149:121 35
5. Doprastav Zvolen 15 10 0 5 162:108 35
6. Podbrezová 15 9 2 4 153:117 35
7. Banská Bystrica 15 8 3 4 143:127 34
8. Višňové 15 7 1 7 137:133 30
9. Žilina B 15 7 1 7 135:135 30
10.SOUŽ Zvolen 15 5 3 7 137:133 28
11.Ružomberok B 15 4 4 7 121:149 27
12.Rajec 15 4 4 7 126:144 27
12.Krupina B 15 4 3 8 105:165 26
14.Tvrdošín-Nižná B 15 1 4 10 97:173 21
15.Bytča B 15 1 1 13 68:202 18
16.Stránske 15 0 1 14 88:182 16
4. liga
Radoľa B - BCI Žilina 12:6, Žilina E - Bytča C 9:9, Žilina D - Teplička B 12:6, Višňové B - Valča 6:12 Rudno - Čadca C 2:16, Kláštor - Višňové C 12:6, Belá - Snežnica 2:16.
1. Žilina D 11 10 1 0 140:58 32
2. Radoľa B 11 9 1 1 132:66 30
3. Čadca C 11 9 0 2 136:62 29
4. Valča 11 8 1 2 125:73 28
5. BCI Žilina 11 8 1 2 127:71 28
6. Snežnica 11 7 0 4 115:83 25
7. Kláštor 11 5 1 5 105:93 22
8. Teplička B 11 5 0 6 102:96 21
9. Višňové B 11 5 0 6 101:97 21
10. Rudno 11 2 2 7 63:135 17
11. Višňové C 11 2 0 9 66:132 15
12. Bytča C 11 1 1 9 57:141 14
13. Belá 11 1 1 9 58:140 14
14. Žilina E 11 0 1 10 59:139 12
5. liga
Žilina G - Čadca D 3:15 (Frlička:1 Platzner:1 Holienčin:1 - Šamaj:4,5 Straka:4,5 Kormanec:3,5 Hlušek:2,5), Radoľa C - Višňové D 13:5 (Staník:4,5 Andel:3,5 Ševec:3 Sága:2 - Majtán:2,5 Kováč:2 Michalovič:0,5), Stará Bystrica - Trnové 12:6 (Kalužný:4,5 Števík:2,5 Fekula:2,5 Kandera:2,5 - Danišek:3 Jančo:3), Zákopčie B - Čadca E 12:6 (Golis:3,5 Raček:3,5 Čepčár:3 Faldík:2 - Šulgan:2 Cisárik:2 Capek:1,5 Faťara:0,5), Žilina F - Strečno 9:9 (Bucha:2,5 Parač:2 Miškuf:2 Ihnatišin:1,5 Kupčák:1 - Jurík:4,5 Zrelica:2 Klocáň:1,5 Tavač:1), Kysucký Lieskovec - Tepláreň Žilina 5:13 (Obernauer:2,5 Vnuk:1 P.Franek:1 M.Franek:0,5 - Směták ml.:4,5 V.Kucko:4 Kysucký:3,5 Urban:1)
1. Čadca D 10 10 0 0 138:42 30
2. Strečno 10 7 2 1 109:71 26
3. Stará Bystrica 10 8 0 2 103:77 26
4. Radoľa C 10 6 1 3 109:71 23
5. Žilina G 10 4 2 4 94:86 20
6. Tepláreň Žilina 10 4 1 5 88:92 19
7. Trnové 10 3 2 5 91:89 18
8. Čadca E 10 3 2 5 82:98 18
9. Višňové D 10 3 1 6 81:99 17
10. Žilina F 10 3 2 5 84:96 18
11. Zákopčie B 10 2 0 8 55:125 14 12. Kys.Lieskovec 10 0 1 9 47:133 11
6. liga
ZŠ Martinská Žilina - Bytča D 9:9, (Brathová:2,5 P.Brath:2,5 B.Brath:2,5 Š.Brath:1,5 - Mlynárová:4 Mičiak:2 Piňák:2 Adamov:1) Čadca F - Trnové B 6:12, (Golis:3 Majáková:1 Barto:1 Janošík:1 - L.Danaj:4,5 Tavač:3,5 Kuba:3,5 M.Danaj:0,5) Tepláreň Žilina B - Kysucký Lieskovec B 14:4, (Čičút:3,5 Urban:3,5 Hauser:3,5 Závodský:3,5 - M.Franek:4) Teplička C - Rajec B 9:9, (Zajac:4 Janiš:2 T.Markuš:1 P.Markuš:1,5 Lutišan:0,5 - Augustín:3,5 Vavrík:3,5 Macák:2) Žilina I - Kysucké Nové Mesto B 14:4, (Kapusta:4,5 Smatana st.:3,5 Piják st.:3 Jelšík st.:3 - Rezetka:3,5 Mlynár:0,5) Žilina žiaci - Višňové E 9:9, (Melzer:3 Klaková:2,5 Pijáková:1,5 Rizman:1 Štecák:1 - Čulák st.:4,5 Pagáč ml.:3 Kurta:1,5)
1. Rajec B 10 8 1 1 129:51 27
2. Bytča D 10 8 1 1 114:66 27
3. Trnové B 10 7 2 1 118:62 26
4. Teplička C 10 7 2 1 117:63 26
5. Tepláreň Žilina B 10 6 0 4 96:84 22
6. Martinská Žilina 10 5 2 3 118:62 22
7. Višňové E 10 4 1 5 87:93 19
8. Žilina žiaci 10 3 1 6 74:106 17
9. Čadca F 10 4 0 6 74:106 17 10. Žilina I 10 2 0 8 59:121 14
11. Kys.N.Mesto B 10 1 0 9 53:127 12
12. Kys.Lieskovec B 10 0 0 10 41:139 10
7. liga
Nededza - KC Multiplast Žilina 12:6, (Frniak:4 Krajíček:4 Vajda:4 - Marjenka:1,5 Kováč:1,5 Hrivko:1,5 Dlhopolček:1,5) Čadca H - Stará Bystrica B 5:13, Čadca G - ZŠ Martinská Žilina B 12:6.
Autor: Ľubomír Juráš